Palani Temple.com's "Travel Links"

Passenger Trains From Coimbatore

S.No Train No. From To Arrival Departure Frequency
1. 384 Coimbatore Nagarcoil - 07.30 Daily
2. 387 Coimbatore Mangalore - 07.35 Daily
3. 777 Coimbatore Madurai (Via Palani) - 07.40 Daily
4. 618 Palghat Trichy 08.15 08.20 Daily
5. 772 Pollachi Coimbatore 09.10 - Daily
6. 632 Palghat Coimbatore 08.55 - Except Sunday
7. 607 Erode Coimbatore 09.15 - Daily
8. 656 Mettupalayam Coimbatore 09.05 - Except Sunday
9. 634 Trichur Mettupalayam 10.50 11.00 Daily
10. 776 Madurai Coimbatore 13.20 - Daily
11. 610 Cannanore Coimbatore 13.20 - Daily
12. 775 Coimbatore Madurai (Via Palani) - 15.10 Daily
13. 611 Coimbatore Cannanore - 14.00 Daily
14. 633 Mettupalayam Trichur - 16.30 Daily
15. 608 Coimbatore Erode - 17.30 Daily
16. 655 Coimbatore Mettupalayam - 17.55 Except Sunday
17. 631 Coimbatore Palghat - 18.00 Except Sunday
18. 771 Coimbatore Pollachi - 18.30 Daily
19. 617 Trichy Palghat 19.05 19.10 Daily
20. 388 Manglore Coimbatore 19.35 - Daily
21. 778 Madurai Coimbatore 20.15 - Daily
22. 383 Nagarcoil Coimbatore 20.45 - Daily

General Enquirie No: 131, Reservation No: 132, Automatic Announcement No: 133

Back